Выдержка из Митчелла по данной ошибке.
DTC P1415: AIR SYSTEM BANK 1 (5.0L & 5.7L "C" & "K" SERIES)
NOTE: For circuit reference, see appropriate wiring diagram in WIRING DIAGRAMS article.
Circuit Description
A fused ignition voltage is supplied to AIR relay. VCM controls AIR pump by grounding AIR relay control circuit which energizes relay and supplies voltage to AIR pump clutch. When fuel system goes to closed loop, VCM opens ground to AIR control circuit.
DTC will set when the following conditions are present:
AIR Passive Test Enable
No ECT, EVAP, HO2S, IAT, MAF, MAP or TP sensor DTCs set.
No misfire DTCs are set.
No fuel trim DTCs are set.
System voltage greater than 10 volts for greater than 3 seconds.
IAT greater than 32°F (0°C).
Engine run time greater than 3 seconds.
AIR Active Test Enable
AIR passive test failed.
No EVAP, HO2S IAC, IAT, MAF, MAP or TP DTCs are set.
No misfire DTCs are set.
No fuel trim DTCs are set.
Power enrichment not active.
Decel fuel cut-off not active.
Air/Fuel ratio at 14.7:1.
Engine speed is greater than or equal to 550 RPM.
Diagnostic Procedures
1. Perform On-Board Diagnostic (OBD) system check. See ON-BOARD DIAGNOSTIC (OBD) SYSTEM CHECK under SELF-DIAGNOSTIC SYSTEM in SELFDIAGNOSTICS INTRODUCTION article. After performing OBD system check, go to next step.
2. Install scan tool. Start and run engine for greater than 2 minutes. Ensure engine is operating at normal operating temperature. Using scan tool, command AIR pump on. If bank 1 short term fuel trim indicates a change of greater than 6 percent, go to next step. If bank 1 short term fuel trim does not indicate a change of greater than 6 percent, go to step 4.
3. DTC is intermittent. If no additional DTCs are set, see DIAGNOSTIC AIDS. If any additional DTCs are set, go to applicable DTC test.
4. Check AIR system hoses/pipes for proper connections or heat damage. Repair as necessary. After repairs, go to step 8. If no problems were found, go to next step.
5. Disconnect bank 1 AIR crossover hose from AIR valve. Using scan tool, command AIR pump on. Observe if air flows from AIR valve. If air flows from valve, go to next step. If air does not flow from valve, go to step 7.
6. Check for restrictions or leaks in bank 1 AIR pipe, hoses and fittings. If a problem is found, go to step 8. If no problem is found, go to step 9.
7. Repair leaks or restrictions in bank 1 AIR hose between check valve and each bank. After repairs, go to step 10.
8. Repair as necessary. After repairs, go to next step.
9. Using scan tool, select DTC, CLEAR INFO. Start and warm engine to normal operating temperature. Select DTC, SPECIFIC, then enter this DTC. Operate vehicle within the conditions for setting this DTC. If scan tool indicates that this test ran and passed, go to next step. If scan tool does not indicate that this test ran and passed, repeat step 2.
10. Using scan tool, select CAPTURE INFO, REVIEW INFO. If any undiagnosed DTCs are displayed, go to applicable DTC test.
Diagnostic Aids
An intermittent may be caused by a poor connection, rubbed-through wire insulation or a broken wire inside insulation. Inspect harness connectors for backed-out terminals, improper mating, broken locks, improperly formed or damaged terminals, poor terminal-to-wire connection, and damaged harness. Check for worn or loose AIR pump drive belt. Check for pinched, kinked or restricted AIR pipes, hoses or fittings.